Maharashtra Board Time Table 2018

Maharashtra Board Time Table 2018Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Pune has finally released its time table for 2018 board examination. The time table is out for Secondary School Certificate Examination as well as Higher Secondary Certificate Examination 2018. Here are the details of the same for all those of you appearing in these examinations this year. Have a look and gear up:

Maharashtra Board Time Table 2018 for Class 10th

Day and Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
Thursday

1st March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM First Language

Marathi (01)

Hindi (02)

Urdu (04)

Gujarati (05)

Kannada (06)

Tamil (07)

Telugu (08)

Malayalam (09)

Sindhi (10)

Bengali (11)

Punjabi (12)

3.00 AM to 6.00 PM Second or Third Language

French  (35)

Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Second or Third Language

Marathi (16)

Kannada (20)

Tamil (21)

Telugu (22)

Malayalam (23)

Sindhi (24)

Bengali (25)

Punjabi (26)

Monday

5th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Second or Third Language

Hindi  (15)

3.00 AM to 6.00 PM Multi Skill Foundation Course (81)

Automobile Technology (82)

Retail Merchandising (83)

Healthcare- General Duty Assistant (84)

Beauty and Wellness (85)

Physical Education and Sports (86)

Sport

Tourism & Travels

Agriculture

Media and Entertainment

Banking and Financial Services

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Second or Third Language

(Composite Course)

Hindi (Composite)  (B)

Tuesday

6th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Second or Third Language

Urdu (18)

Sanskrit (27)

Pali (28)

Ardhamagadhi (29)

Persian (30)

Arabic (31)

Avesta (32)

Pahlavi (33)

Russian (36)

3.00 AM to 6.00 PM Second or Third Language

(Composite Course)

Sanskrit (Composite) (D)

Pali (Composite) (E)

Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F)

Arabic (Composite) (G)

Persian (Composite) (H)

French (Composite) (I)

German (Composite) (J)

Russian (Composite) (K)

Kannada (Composite) (L)

Tamil (Composite) (M)

Telugu (Composite) (N)

Malayalam (Composite) (O)

Sindhi (Composite) (P)

Punjabi (Composite) (Q)

Bengali (Composite) (S)

Gujarati (Composite) (T)

Thursday

8th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM First language

English (03)

Third language

English (17)

Saturday

10th March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Mathematics Paper-I

Algebra (71)

3.00 AM to 5.00 PM General Mathematics Paper-I  (74)
11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Arithmetic (for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, austism & learning disabled (dyscalculia) etc. candidates
Monday

12the March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Mathematics Paper-II

(Geometry) (71)

3.00 AM to 5.00 PM General Mathematics Paper-II  (74)
Wednesday

14th March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Science and Technology

Paper- I (72)

11.00 AM to 1:30 PM Physiology Hygiene & Home science

(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, austism and

learning disabled candidates only) (77)

Friday

16th March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Science and Technology Paper II (72)  

Monday

17th March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Social science-Paper-I

History & Political science

 

Wednesday

21st March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Social science-Paper-II

Geography & Economics (73)

 

Thursday

22nd March

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Information Communication Technology (41)  

Friday

23rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Second or third language

German (34)

3.00 AM to 6.00 PM Prevocational Subject Paper-1

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1)

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Second or third language (Composite course)

Marathi (composite) (A)

Saturday

24th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Second or third language

Gujarati (19)

3.00 AM to 6.00 PM Prevocational Subject Paper-2

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1)

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM Second or third language (Composite course)

Urdu (Composite) (C)

free study matereial

Maharashtra Board Time Table 2018 for Class 12th (New Course)

Day & Date  Time Subject
Wednesday

21st Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM English
Thursday

22nd Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Hindi
Thursday

22nd Feb

3.00 PM to 6:00 PM German, Ardharmagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahlavi
Friday

23rd Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Marathi, Guajarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Panjabi, Bengali
Friday

23rd Feb

3.00 PM to 6:00 PM Urdu, French, Pali
Saturday

24th Feb

11.00 AM to 1:30 PM General Foundation Course
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering and Technology Group
Electronics Technology Paper I: Applied and Industrial Electronics
Electrical Technology Paper I: Electrical Wiring
Automobile Technology Paper I: Automotive Vehicle Technology
Construction Technology Paper I: Concrete Technology
Mechanical Technology Paper I: Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools
Computer Technology Paper I: Web Page Designing
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Office Management Paper I: Office Motivation
Marketing and Retail Management Paper I: Advanced Retail Marketing
Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper I: Retail Management
Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Paper I: Advance Accounting and Computer Application
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper I: Vegetable Production
Crop Science Paper I: Crop and Seed Production part II
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper I: Dairy Production and Management
Fisheries Group
Fisheries Technology Paper I: Aquaculture
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper I: Clinical Pathology, Hematology and Blood Bank
Wednesday

28th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Electrical Technology Paper II: Electrical Appliances
Automobile Technology Paper II: Automotive Dealership
Construction Technology Paper II: Estimates and Contracts
Mechanical Technology Paper II: Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools II
Computer Technology Paper I: Database System
Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper II: Floriculture and Landscaping
Crop Science Paper II: Applied Agriculture
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper II: Milk Processing
Fisheries Group
Fisheries Technology Paper I: Fish Farm Management
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper I: Histotechnology
Wednesday

28th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Office Management Paper II: Advanced Financial Accounting
Marketing and Retail Management Paper II: Market Research and Foreign Trade
Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper II: Security and Safely Equipment
Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Paper II: Banking Services and Capital Market
Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering and Technology Group
Electronics Technology Paper III: Computer Hardware and Networking
Electrical Technology Paper III: Electrical Machines
Automobile Technology Paper III: Automotive Services and Driving Skills
Construction Technology Paper III: Surveying
Mechanical Technology Paper III: Engineering Science and Utilities Machinery
Computer Technology Paper II: Multimedia and Animation
Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper III: Post Harvest Technology
Crop Science Paper II: Farm Management Marketing and Agroforestry
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper II: Milk Products
Fisheries Group
Fisheries Technology Paper I: Fish Preservation and Processing
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper I: Clinical Biochemistry
Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Office Management Paper III: Advanced Costing and Editing
Marketing and Retail Management Paper III: Rural Marketing and Stock Exchange
Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper III: Supply Chain Management
Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Paper III: General Insurance
Tuesday

6th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday

7th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Sociology (A/S)
Friday

9th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Economics (A/S/C)
Saturday

10th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Psychology (A/S)
Tuesday

13th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Geography (A/S/C)
Tuesday

13th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Japanese
Wednesday

14th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM History of Art and appreciation
Monday

19th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Sanskrit
Tuesday

20th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Russian, Arabic

 

Maharashtra State Board Exam Time Table 2018 for 12th class (Old Course)

Day & Date  Time Subject
Wednesday

21st Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM English
Thursday

22nd Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Hindi
Thursday

22nd Feb

3.00 PM to 6:00 PM German, Ardharmagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahlavi
Friday

23rd Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Marathi, Guajarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Panjabi, Bengali
Friday

23rd Feb

3.00 PM to 6:00 PM Urdu, French, Pali
Saturday

24th Feb

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM General Foundation Course Paper I
Monday

26th Feb

11.00 AM to 1:00 PM General Foundation Course Paper II
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering and Technology Group
Electronics Technology Paper I: Digital and Linear Electronics
Maintenance and Repair of Electrical Domestic Appliances Paper I: Materials and Workshop Practice
Building Maintenance Paper I: Engineering and Building Drawing
Auto Engineering Technician Paper I: Otto and Diesel Cycle
Mechanical Technology Paper I: Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools
Computer Technology Paper I: Computer Networks
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Auditing Paper I: Financial Accounting
Marketing and Salesman Paper I: Marketing and Sales Management
Purchasing and Store Keeping Paper I: Store Keeping
Banking Paper I: Bank Accounting
Tuesday

27th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper I: Vegetable Culture
Crop Science Paper I: Cash Crops
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper I: Dairy Production and Management
Fisheries Group
Fish Processing Technology Paper I:
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper I: Clinical Pathology, Hematology and Blood Bank
Wednesday

28th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering and Technology Group
Electronics Technology Paper II
Maintenance and Repair of Electrical Domestic Appliances Paper II
Building Maintenance Paper II
Auto Engineering Technician Paper II
Mechanical Technology Paper II
Computer Technology Paper II
Wednesday

28th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Auditing Paper II
Marketing and Salesman Paper II
Purchasing and Store Keeping Paper II
Banking Paper II
Wednesday

28th Feb

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper II
Crop Science Paper II
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper II
Fisheries Group
Fish Processing Technology Paper II
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper II
Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering and Technology Group
Electronics Technology Paper III
Maintenance and Repair of Electrical Domestic Appliances Paper III
Building Maintenance Paper III
Auto Engineering Technician Paper III
Mechanical Technology Paper III
Computer Technology Paper III
Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group
Accounting and Auditing Paper III
Marketing and Salesman Paper III
Purchasing and Store Keeping Paper III
Banking Paper III
Saturday

3rd March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Agriculture Group
Horticulture Paper III
Crop Science Paper III
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper III
Fisheries Group
Fish Processing Technology Paper III
Para Medical Group
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper III
Tuesday

6th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday

7th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Sociology (A/S)
Friday

9th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Economics (A/S/C)
Saturday

10th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Psychology (A/S)
Tuesday

13th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Geography (A/S/C)
Tuesday

13th March

3.00 AM to 6:00 PM Japanese
Wednesday

14th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM History of Art and appreciation
Monday

19th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Sanskrit
Tuesday

20th March

11.00 AM to 2:00 PM Russian, Arabic

 

Sharing is caring!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Get Free Study 
Material for JEE, NEET

 
Get access to Video Lecture & Study Material from Etoosindia IIT-JEE / NEET Experts
Join Now
Video lecture prepared by Top Kota faculties .